Feldmeth's Genealogy
and other related families

ID: 369

Anna Bertha Feldmeth xx.02.1871

Anna Bertha Feldmeth

Born: xx.02.1871

In: New York City NY

Maiden Name: Faltermann

Married: Feldmeth George (Georg) 30.03.1860

In: Manhattan, New York, New York

Date: 22.10.1890

Died: 28.01.1924

In: ?


Attachments:

Notes

src: Susan vonBergen 14.02.2001
maiden name may also be 'Faldermann or Faltermann' also called Anna?

10.12.2004: dob, died in New York City, NY;

Sisters & Brothers:

John Peter Faltermann, born 1867, married with Elisabeth (Feldmeth)
Elisabeth Faltermann
Kate (Faltermann) Schindler
Margaret Faltermann
Edward Faltermann, born 17 Oct 1872
William Faltermann
Lena Faltermann

src: Deborah Harris 22.02.2004

src: http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=Feldmeth&GRid=10213115&
Birth: Feb., 1871 Manhattan, New York County, New York, USA
Death: Jan. 28, 1924, Manhattan, New York County, New York, USA

Wife of George Feldmeth, Mother of William, Johann, George, Walter,Charles, Lillian, Edward,Helen,Anna and Richard

Burial:
Lutheran All Faiths Cemetery, Middle Village, Queens County, New York, USA, Plot: Lot 28 Map 3a Row 32 Grave 73

Record added: Jan 3 2005
By: Susan

Last updated on

4.1.2008 19:15:3


Please e-mail questions or comments to: webmaster@feldmeth.de

created by
Webdesign Feldmeth
Tobias Feldmeth-Walter
Waldseestraße 50
77731 Willstätt-Hesselhurst
Phone 07852 / 1094
Mobil 0152 / 04776791
webdesign@feldmeth.de
webdesign.feldmeth.de
=

Siblings

Last updated on

4.1.2008 19:15:3


Please e-mail questions or comments to: webmaster@feldmeth.de

created by
Webdesign Feldmeth
Tobias Feldmeth-Walter
Waldseestraße 50
77731 Willstätt-Hesselhurst
Phone 07852 / 1094
Mobil 0152 / 04776791
webdesign@feldmeth.de
webdesign.feldmeth.de